Hello,
I’m trying to load a kml file that shows a flight.
The kml is the following:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>paragliding
1
6.37572,45.46555,2277 6.37642,45.46516999999999,2275 6.376180000000001,45.46444999999999,2273 6.37668,45.46469999999999,2273 6.37675,45.46558000000001,2275 6.3773,45.46527,2274 6.37723,45.46444999999999,2270 6.377249999999999,45.46366999999999,2266 6.377669999999999,45.46298,2261 6.378180000000001,45.46242,2254 6.37862,45.46175,2247 6.37947,45.46132,2238 6.3804,45.46107,2228 6.381230000000001,45.46077,2217 6.38177,45.46002,2204 6.38252,45.45957,2192 6.38325,45.45895,2180 6.38402,45.4584,2168 6.3847,45.45797,2161 6.38433,45.45847000000001,2155 6.38423,45.45882,2149 6.384579999999999,45.45813,2144 6.38522,45.45758000000001,2140 6.38613,45.45768,2135 6.38665,45.4573,2126 6.386969999999999,45.45755,2115 6.386000000000001,45.45828,2105 6.38537,45.45915,2092 6.385249999999999,45.4601,2079 6.385430000000001,45.46102999999999,2070 6.3861,45.46178000000001,2061 6.38692,45.46243,2051 6.387879999999999,45.46287,2039 6.38895,45.46307,2025 6.39012,45.46303,2010 6.391100000000001,45.46343,1999 6.39203,45.4635,1995 6.391270000000001,45.46325,1992 6.390019999999999,45.46327,1989 6.39087,45.46325,1987 6.39167,45.46325,1986 6.39172,45.46278,1983 6.39032,45.46272,1974 6.389869999999999,45.46222999999999,1969 6.39065,45.46212,1966 6.39017,45.46155,1960 6.38927,45.46094999999999,1952 6.38925,45.46018,1941 6.389230000000001,45.45942,1925 6.38918,45.45883,1909 6.389800000000001,45.45947,1893 6.3904,45.45972,1878 6.391,45.46002,1865 6.39178,45.46045,1854 6.39263,45.46028,1843 6.393420000000001,45.46022000000001,1833 6.39412,45.4601,1823 6.39493,45.45999999999999,1811 6.39573,45.4599,1799 6.39642,45.45987,1790 6.39717,45.45952,1780 6.397950000000001,45.4589,1769 6.3983,45.45802999999999,1757 6.398029999999999,45.45699999999999,1745 6.397050000000001,45.45627000000001,1731 6.395549999999999,45.4561,1719 6.39462,45.4567,1707 6.394969999999999,45.45702,1694 6.3954,45.45728,1681 6.39578,45.45757,1668 6.39652,45.45788,1656 6.3966,45.45808000000001,1651 6.39657,45.45805,1644 6.396449999999999,45.45802999999999,1640 6.396380000000001,45.45798,1637 6.39633,45.45794999999999,1637
``
As you can see the coordinates include lat, lon and height, but if I load it then the line will be shown with height = 0
Here the Sandcastle Example
How can I show it with its real heights?