hello all,
#1. I created a local tilecache on BING with MapProxy
#2. The tiles are saved on a local map inside a webproject
#3. In the website the local BING layer is added to the cesium globe:
// TileMapService tile provider
var Tiles_BING = ‘…/…/…/mapproxy/BING/’;
var parameters = {
transparent: true,
tiled: true,
format: ‘image/png’
};
var BING = Cesium.createTileMapServiceImageryProvider({
url: Cesium.buildModuleUrl(Tiles_BING)
});
//https://cesiumjs.org/Cesium/Build/Documentation/Viewer.html
var viewer = new Cesium.Viewer(‘cesiumContainer’, {
animation: false,
baseLayerPicker: false,
fullscreenButton: true,
vrButton: true,
geocoder: true,
homeButton: true,
infoBox: true,
sceneModePicker: true,
selectionIndicator: true,
timeline: false,
navigationHelpButton: false,
navigationInstructionsInitiallyVisible: true,
scene3DOnly: false,
shadows: false,
terrainShadows: true,
orderIndependentTranslucency: true,
//globe: new Globe(mapProjection.ellipsoid),
//mapProjection: new Cesium.GeographicProjection(Cesium.Ellipsoid.WGS84),
mapProjection: new Cesium.WebMercatorProjection(),
//sceneMode: SceneMode.SCENE2D,
//automaticallyTrackDataSourceClocks: true,
showRenderLoopErrors: true,
targetFrameRate: 25,
useDefaultRenderLoop: true
});
viewer.imageryLayers.addImageryProvider(BING);
#4. The result looks like this the tiles are build up on the globe from the south to the north. This means the tile are flipped on the globe. See the attached images
#Q: How to put the tiles in the right order on the globe?